Executive Leadership Team

  • Pastor Randy Pope

    Lead Teacher
    678.405.2233

  • Gordon Moore

    Division Director of Operations and Support Ministries
    678.405.2245

  • Dan Case

    Division Director of Congregational Ministries
    678.405.2170

  • Bill Wood

    Division Director of Life on Life Ministries
    678.405.2101

  • Pastor Chip Sweney

    Division Director of Next Gen and Community Transformation
    678.405.2256

  • Jackie Lucas

    Lead Teacher & Operations Ministry Associate
    678.405.2233

  • Mary Joesting

    Congregational Ministry Associate
    678.405.2120

  • Amy Guest

    Life on Life Ministries Associate
    678.405.2238

  • Heidi Hooper

    Next Gen and Community Transformation Ministry Associate
    678.405.2164

  • Lori Allison

    GO Journey Administrator
    678.405.2251

  • Jan Anderson

    Wedding Coordinator
    678.405.2214

  • Reggie Anderson

    Watershed Intern
    678.405.2137

  • Vittoria Anderson

    Bricks Resident

  • Wade Bailey

    Event Technician
    678.405.2118

  • Donna Bell

    Database Specialist
    678.405.2230

  • Dee Bennett

    Camp All-American Program Manager
    678.405.2172

  • Danielle Blackgrave

    Ministry Associate
    678.405.2268

  • Jackie Bourret

    Communications Ministry Associate
    678.405.2296

  • Pastor Zach Bradley

    Church Planter
    678.405.2293

  • Michael Breyman

    Helpdesk Tech
    678.405.2235

  • Elizabeth Brink

    Camp and Sports Administrative Assistant
    678.405.2266

  • Jacob Brooker

    Bricks Cafe Manager
    678.405.2516

  • Ruth Brooks

    General Ledger Specialist
    678.405.2239

  • Bryan Brown

    Leadership Development Director

  • Kara Brown

    Membership Ministry Associate
    678.405.2241

  • Terry Burrell

    Safety & Security Manager
    678.405.2152

  • Tina Caldwell

    Nursery/Pre-school Ministry Assistant
    678.405.2116

  • Eason Cargo

    CSO Intern
    678.405.2105

  • Pastor Bob Cargo

    Director of Church Planting
    678.405.2129

  • Ryan Carson

    CSO Operations Manager
    678.405.2169

  • Pastor Bob Carter

    Staff Chaplain
    678.405.2220

  • Dan Case

    Division Director of Congregational Ministries
    678.405.2170

  • Jeremy Case

    Director of Children's Ministry
    678.405.2282

  • Dr. McKay Caston

    Church Planter Pastor - Creekstone Church
    678.651.5557

    Creekstone Church
    (Dahlonega & Dawsonville Area)
    www.CreekstoneChurch.com

  • Jon Cleveland

    Director of Generosity / Kingdom Investments
    678.405.2189

  • Diana Corday

    Membership & Guest Services Ministry Associate
    678.405.2243

  • Rachel Creamer

    JHi Intern

  • Gail Crust

    KidsQuest Production Assistant
    678.405.2210

  • Brent Curl

    Sojourn Director
    678.405.2284

  • Kevin Dalton

    Jhi Programming & Events Coordinator
    678.405.2167

  • Joe DeGuido

    Maintenance Tech 1
    678.405.2158

  • Jake DeMaris

    Tech Coordinator
    678.405.2108

  • Jackie Dieter

    Community Outreach Leadership Support and Events Coordinator
    678.405.2122

  • Ricky Dill

    Workroom Coordinator
    678.405.2240

  • Kelsey Dykes

    Campus Outreach Ministry Associate
    678.405.2153
    Campus Outreach

  • Don Edmiston

    Event Scheduler/Setup Manager
    678.405.2202

  • Laura Story Elvington

    Worship Associate
    678.405.2086

  • Ashley Emigh

    Online Communications Coordinator
    678.405.2171

  • Derek Ferwerda

    Lead Music Teacher
    678.405.2471

  • Cheryl Flanagan

    HR Specialist: Wellness, Events, Administration
    678.405.2157

  • Brittany Ford

    Watershed Intern
    678.405.2537

  • Darryl Ford

    Church Planter Resident
    678.405.2132

  • Daniel Freeman

    Chief Engineer
    678.405.2135

  • Mark Gaines

    Watershed Creative Director
    678.405.2281

  • Nicole Godbey

    Database Administrator
    678.405.2231

  • Allison Gordy

    HR Specialist: Benefits, Hiring, Compliance
    678.405.2178

  • Erin Grass

    Ministry Associate
    678.405.2209

  • Amy Guest

    Life on Life Ministries Associate
    678.405.2238

  • Lori Harrison

    Accounting Specialist
    678.405.2150

  • Jean Harrivel

    Director of Membership
    678.405.2234

  • Gail Hatcher

    Women's Ministries Coordinator
    678.405.2161

  • Pastor Herschel Hatcher

    Area Pastor (Johns Creek)
    678.405.2216

  • Kerima Haynes

    Kingdom Investments Operations Director
    678.405.2145

  • Jennifer Heard

    Sojourn Administrative Assistant
    678.405.2106

  • Cherie Heringer

    Academy of the Arts Director
    678.405.2396

  • Jose Hernandez

    Maintenance Lead Tech
    678.405.2249

  • Philip Hicks

    Director of Facilities and Property
    678.405.2187

  • Ron Hill

    Director of Worship & Arts
    678.405.2123

  • Emilio Hood

    Campus Director
    678.405.2128

  • Heidi Hooper

    Next Gen and Community Transformation Ministry Associate
    678.405.2164

  • Pastor Charles Hooper, Jr.

    Life on Life Movement Pastor
    678.405.2133

  • Frances Hoyt

    Media Resources Manager and Website Content Manager
    678.405.2250

  • Cindy Hudson

    Bricks Cafe Barista
    678.405.2516

  • Brandon Huff

    Director of Information Technology
    678.405.2236

  • Danny Iverson

    Church Planter
    678.405.2156

  • Mary Joesting

    Congregational Ministry Associate
    678.405.2120

  • Ryan Johnson

    Church Planter
    678.405.2156

  • Rosalyn Johnston

    1st-2nd Grade Discipleship Coordinator
    678.405.2405

  • TC Jones

    Jhi Intern
    678.405.2294

  • Jennifer Kenny

    Young Adults Events and Volunteer Ministry Associate
    678.405.2198

  • Janice Kiewel-Jones

    KIDS Town Office Coordinator
    678.405.2180

  • Susan Kiker

    Kingdom Investments Ministry Associate
    678.405.2145

  • Jimmy Kim

    Student Ministries Discipleship Director
    678.405.2174

  • Christy Kimball

    Young Adults Ministry Associate
    678.405.2201

  • John Knight

    Helpdesk Tech
    678.405.2140

  • Jim LaBarr

    IT Training Coordinator
    678.405.2258

  • Katherine Larsh

    CSO Intern
    678.405.2160

  • Gil Leines

    Church Receptionist
    678.405.2000

  • Kari Logan

    Contributions Specialist
    678.405.2247

  • Scott Logan

    Communications Manager
    678.405.2115

  • Melanie Loperano

    Special Events Childcare Coordinator
    678.405.2298

  • Lauren Lopez

    Account Executive
    678.405.2177

  • Tammy Lopez

    Director of Next Gen Integration & Education
    678.405.2292

  • Jackie Lucas

    Lead Teacher & Operations Ministry Associate
    678.405.2233

  • Matt Luchenbill

    Director of JHi
    678.405.2130

  • Charlotte Mann

    3rd-4th Grade Discipleship Coordinator
    678.405.2225

  • Jay Martin

    Director of Camp and Sports Outreach
    678.405.2203

  • Karla Mays

    Ministry Associate and Church Event Coordinator
    678.405.2290

  • Matt Mays

    PCS IT Coordinator
    678.405.2140

  • Kathleen McCracken

    Payroll Specialist
    678.405.2102

  • Jay McDevitt

    Men's Discipleship Director
    678.405.2143

  • Carol McLees

    Ballet Ministry Associate
    678.405.2388

  • Tiana McNair

    Bricks Cafe Barista
    678.405.2516

  • Pastor David McNeely

    Young Adults Pastor
    678.405.2127

  • Ken Mead

    Worship Production Director
    678.405.2223

  • Kelli Means

    Women's Discipleship Coordinator
    678.405.2237

  • Sarah Merrick

    K-Pre-First Discipleship Coordinator
    678.405.2248

  • Allie Moore

    Right Start Coordinator
    678.405.2259

  • Garrett Moore

    Gathering and Worship Associate
    678.405.2261

  • Gordon Moore

    Division Director of Operations and Support Ministries
    678.405.2245

  • Joy Moore

    5th-6th Grade Discipleship Coordinator
    678.405.2124

  • Doug Mumma

    Missions Accounting Specialist
    678.405.2295

  • Amelia Munn

    Community Outreach Ministry Associate
    678.405.2252

  • Suzanne Nelson

    Wedding Coordinator
    678.405.2176

  • John Parham

    Watershed Intern

  • Sabina Parks

    Life on Life Movement Coordinator
    678.405.2131

  • Christie Pearson

    Receptionist
    678.405.2000

  • Andrew Phillips

    Day Porter
    678.405.2218

  • Isaac Phillips

    Sojourn Program Designer
    678.405.2213

  • Pastor Randy Pope

    Lead Teacher
    678.405.2233

  • Debra Potter

    Community Outreach Relations Coordinator
    678.405.2215

  • Rip Pruitt

    Watershed Programming Director and Campus Coordinator
    678.405.2194

  • Stephen Ready

    Camp Director
    678.405.2283

  • Matt Reeves

    Engineering Development Manager
    678.405.2175

  • Randy Renbarger

    Director of Communications
    678.405.2222

  • Barbara Richardson

    Accounting Specialist
    678.405.2138

  • Luann Richardson

    Bookstore Manager
    678.405.2205

  • Dick Roberts

    International Operations Director
    678.405.2272

  • John Roland

    Video Manager
    678.405.2281

  • Suzanne Rowe

    Watershed Event Girl's Ministry Director

  • Eric Ryan

    Camp All-American Program Designer
    678.405.2168

  • Don Sawtelle

    Interim Director of Community Outreach
    678.405.2286

  • Pastor Randy Schlichting

    Director of Shepherding
    678.405.2206

  • Pastor Jerry Schriver

    Area Pastor (Johns Creek)
    678.405.2110

  • Bobby Scott

    Headmaster of Perimeter School
    678.405.2305
    Perimeter School

  • Jamey Short

    Director of Human Resources
    678.405.2291

  • Katie Shotwell

    Accounts Payable Specialist
    678.405.2246

  • Aimee Simmons

    JHi Discipleship & Communications Coordinator
    678.405.2184

  • Steve Simmons

    Director of Technical Ministry
    678.405.2159

  • Jamie Smith

    Director of Women's Ministries
    678.405.2173

  • Davon Stack

    Bricks Director
    678.405.2212

  • Marissa Stafford

    Women's Ministry Associate
    678.405.2226

  • Amy Starkes

    Downtown Coordinator
    678.405.2162

  • Pastor Monte Starkes

    Pastor of Discipleship and Global Outreach
    678.405.2267

  • Tricia Stradley

    Director of Guest Services & Connecting Ministry
    678.405.2297

  • Jonathan Sullivan

    Bricks Cafe Associate

  • Pastor Jeff Summers

    Director of Student Ministries
    678.405.2275

  • Pastor Chip Sweney

    Division Director of Next Gen and Community Transformation
    678.405.2256

  • Pastor Kipper Tabb

    Area Pastor (Duluth/Lawrenceville)
    678.405.2114

  • Ryan Van Kirk

    Worship Associate

  • Cathy Vaughan

    Church Receptionist
    678.405.2000

  • Travis Vaughn

    Director of Cultural Renewal
    678.405.2148

  • Matthew Vestal

    Global Outreach Project Manager
    678.405.2166

  • Pastor Alex Villasana

    Church Planter Pastor - Christo Community Church
    678.278.8324

    Christos Community Church

    (Norcross)

    www.ChristosCommunity.org

  • Marti Vogt

    Support Groups Coordinator
    678.405.2277

  • Matt Waken

    CSO Intern
    678.405.2160

  • Carol Wallace

    Director of Accounting
    678.405.2195

  • Drue Warner

    Director of Live, Work & Play
    678.405.2227

  • Clint Watson

    Director of Campus Outreach Atlanta
    678.405.2285
    Campus Outreach

  • Brent Weber

    Director of KidsQuest
    678.405.2260

  • Ashley White

    Ministry Associate
    678.405.2141

  • Bryan White

    Area Pastor (Atlanta/Dunwoody/Norcross)
    678.405.2229

  • Carl Wilhelm

    Area Pastor (Sugar Hill/Suwanee)
    678.405.2224

  • Aaron Williamson

    Worship Associate
    678.405.2279

  • Bill Wood

    Division Director of Life on Life Ministries
    678.405.2101

  • Debby Wood

    Contributions Specialist
    678.405.2111

  • Erin Wood

    Church Planting Ministry Associate
    678.405.2104

  • Michael Young

    Camp All-American Operations Coordinator
    678.405.2113

Feedback
Find a bug? Help us out by giving us your feedback. click here